Alumni

If you are a BMC or AAM graduate and would like your name linked to your portfolio or e-mail, write to anjeza.rexha@utoronto.ca. If you are an alumnus and would like to find news about the Biomedical Communication Alumni Association (BMCAA), please visit their website.


2018 MScBMC


2017 MScBMC


2016 MScBMC


2015 MScBMC


2014 MScBMC

Catherine Au-Yeung
Yi-Min Chun
Nicole Clough
Karyn Ho

Erin Kenzie
Megan Kirkland
Joshua Lai
Jean Yi-Chun Lin

Man-San Ma
Amanda Montañez
Brendan Polley
Cheryl Heeyeon Song


2013 MScBMC

Melanie Burger
Agnes Chan
Melissa Cory
Jerusha Ellis

Laura Greenlee
Stuart Jantzen
Angélica Ortiz
Joy Qu

Erin Warkentin
Andréa Zariwny


2012 MScBMC

Barbara Brehovsky
Natalia Burachynsky
Kate Campbell
Marina Chang

Andrea Gauthier
Matthew Jang
Gabby Jun
Tobi Lam

Cindy Lau
Andreea Margineanu
Memori Otsuka
Bonnie Scott

Stefania Spano
Lyndsay Stephenson
Bonnie Tang
Merry Wang
Minyan Wang


2011 MScBMC

Diego Accorsi
Walid Aziz
Genevieve Brydson
Leanne Chan

Paul Kelly
Beatrice Lau
Julie Man
Nicole McLean

Stephanie Stevenson
Carly Vanderlee
Janice Yau
Lucy Zhang


2010 MScBMC

Shelley Chen
Geoffrey Cheung
Gwun-Yee Chin
Albert Fung

Ryan Kissinger
June Li
Tabetha Lulham Rose

Krista Shapton
Wensi Sheng
Katerina Tchmoutina
Lorraine Trecroce


2009 MScBMC

Heather Ambraska
Jennifer Belanger
Steven Bernstein
Janet Chan

Erin Duff
Takami Iijima
Simon Ip
Alexandra Kingman

Caitlin LaFlamme
Michael Marcynuk
Anas Nader
Caitlin O’Connell

Susan Park
Tess Peters
Dennis Wei
Robyn Zalev


2008 MScBMC

Kimberly Chin
Jodi Crossingham
Yona Gellert

Natalie Intven
Diana Kryski
Peter Leynes
Monika Musial

Marta Scythes
Sandra Tavares
Joey Trautmann
Sean Wang


2007 MScBMC

Suzanne Bateson
Desmond Ballance

Ardis Cheng
Julian Kirk-Elleker
Sherry Lai

Hyun Joo Lee
Hidenori Miyagawa

Heidi Richter
Jennifer Tse
Adrian Yen


2006 MScBMC

Willa Bradshaw
Michael Corrin

Crista Mason
Émilie McMahon

Diana Dai
Qing Huang
Sarah Kim

Kari Francis
Lori Waters
Frances Yeung


2005 MScBMC

Andrea Berenbaum
Andrea Cormier

Marlene Herbst Loth
Ayalah Hutchins
Michelle Lui

Stephen Mader
Elisheva Marcus

Katie McCormack
Jennifer Platt
Winnie Yu


2004 MScBMC

Danielle Bader
Doris Leung

Camillia Matuk
Teresa McLaren

Jason Raine
Julie Saunders

Gloria Situ
Shelley Wall
Janice Wong


2003 MScBMC

Sonya Amin
Marisa Bonofiglio

Betty Lee
Jason Sharpe

Mary Sims
Kenneth Vander Stoep

Eddy Xuan
Cynthia Yoon


2002 MScBMC

Janice Chan
Angela Handforth

Aarti Inamdar
Luke Itani

Heidi Maj
Glen Oomen


2001 MScBMC

Marc Dryer
Miyuki Fukuma

Andree Jenks
Seline McNamee

Victoria Rowsell
Pascale Tranchemontagne


2000 MScBMC

Jason Guerrero
Monique LeBlanc
Vince Mazzurco

Meaghan Brierley
Teddy Cameron
Roula Drossis


1999 MScBMC

Brett Clayton
Lima Colati
Andrea Christine Kenney

Nadav Kupiec
Kevin Millar
Karen Petruccelli

Jacquelyn Shaw
Chesley Sheppard
Aimee Worrell


1998 MScBMC

Jennifer Bosy
Carin Cain
John Higginson

Jacomine Robers
Myra Rudakewich
Kathryn Chorney


1997 MScBMC

Alice Chen
John Harvey

Dustin Holmes
Bryce Hough
Monica Whalley


1996 MScBMC

Judith Sherwood
Cynthia Yee

Beverly Nash
Dino Pulerà


1996 BScBMC

Stuart McGinness


1995 BScBMC

Paulette Dennis
Wendy Kates

Beverley Nash
Judy Sherwood

Chris Yorke
Cynthia Yee


1994 BScBMC

Christine Redfern
Gladys Tong

Susan Ball
Loretta De Groot


1993 BScBMC

Sarah Beaton

Rebecca Brebner
Paul Pede


1992 BScBMC

Dianne Drummond
Marc Gosselin
Chantal Lichaa

Luba Magdenko
Gino Malucci

Theresa Sakno
Cynthia Stolovitz
Nicholas Woolridge


1991 BScBMC

Lianne Friesen
Richard Kogucki

Alan Braganza
Catherine Chang


1990 BScAAM

Leah Dawn Stephenson
Bart Vallecoccia
Kam Yu

Vicki Gibbons
John Haley


1989 BScAAM

Shumin Lee
Christina Oleksyk
Karen Visser

Jennifer Boldt
Irene Healey


1988 BScAAM

Terry Watkinson
Jane Whitney
Mary-Anne Williams

Stephen Mader
Stephen Tulk


1987 BScAAM

Valda Glennie
Sari O’Sullivan
Kerri Weller

Jean Elizabeth Calder
Frank Crymble


1986 BScAAM

Megan (Thompson) Welsh
Linda Wilson-Pauwels

Marlene (Loth) Herbst
Jane Rowlands


1985 BScAAM

Vicky Earle
Cathy (Jeffery) McIntosh
Cindy Mersky

David Aldrich
Naomi Currie


1984 BScAAM

Kate Santos
Robert Schein

Pat Farquharson
Elizabeth (Rosselet) Gilbert


1983 BScAAM

Joyce Spicer
Mary Trafford

Leila Lax
Rhonda (Garton) Legrove


1982 BScAAM

Elise Walmsley
Susan Clow

Angela Cluer
Marie Lehman

Shelley Lupu-Krehm
David Mazierski


1981 BScAAM

Beverley Ransom
Beverley Ross

Adrienne Alison


1980 BScAAM

Mary Jean Page
Molly Schlosser


1979 BScAAM

Daiva MacDougall
Carolyn Teare-Richardson
Alex Wright

Randy Averback
Audra Geras


1978 BScAAM

Donald Persson
Margot Siminovitch
Lynn Waldo

Roberta Hamilton
Nina Kilpatrick


1977 BScAAM

Tommy Hellström

Helga (Smolder) Pals

Roman Yaworsky


1976 BScAAM

Emilienne Lambert

John Semple

Dominique Voyer


1975 BScAAM

David MacLeod

Lauri Johnson


1974 BScAAM

Lynn (Kiraly) Goodchild

Lee (Sannella) Goodchild
Naomi (Tummon) Deutsch

John Parker
Shirley (Reddick) Pavlik


1973 BScAAM

Richard Billinghurst

Rasa Skudra

Karen (Young) Waterfield


1972 BScAAM

Andre Beerens

Anne Black
Harold Ekstein

Frances (Kopka) Key
Jean MacGregor


1971 BScAAM

Eva Blitz

Gary Cousins

Per Lundquist


1970 BScAAM

Louise Bouchard

Pat (Nielsen) Davidson

Patricia Parsons


1969 BScAAM

Valerie Harrison
Heinz Loth

Abbey McInnes
Glen Reid

Judith Walker
Margaret (Wherry) Dennys


1968 BScAAM

Bridget Hough

Margot Mackay


1967 diploma

Margot Mackay

Bridget Hough


1965 diploma

Dorothy Irwin

Annette Porter

Judith (Gebhard) Smith


1962 diploma

Joanne Bosomworth


1961 diploma

Alex Wright


1958 diploma

Margot Finley

Grant Ross

Mary Hutchinson


1957 diploma

Ann Rabinovitz

Patsy Cunningham



1951 diploma

Anne Donaldson

Grace Dow

Jacquelinne Steinmann


1949 diploma

Frederick Kelly

Louise Gordon


1948 diploma

Helen (Moseley) MacArthur


1947 diploma

Elizabeth Blackstock


1946 diploma

Marguerite Drummond