Alumni

Main Content

Alumni

 

If you are a BMC or AAM graduate and would like your name linked to your portfolio or e-mail, write to anjeza.rexha@utoronto.ca


2017 MScBMC

Mark Belan
Matan Berson
Ruth Chang
Kaia Chessen

Ursula Florjanczyk
Lauren Huff
Robyn Hughes
Savanna Jackson

Elijah Lee
Jung Hee Lee
Joanna Liang
Kara Lukasiewicz

Alexander Mykris
Midori Nediger
Christine P’ng
Judy Rubin


2016 MScBMC

Meriem Benlamri
April Brust
Geoffrey Fraser
Diana Grossi

Wendy Gu
Erina He
Brittany Hemphill
Sam Holmes

Sarah Kim
Susan Le
Melissa Phachanhla
Sonia Seto

Kelly Speck
Marina Spyridis
Caitlin Swanberg
Emilie Wiens
Adam Zunder


2015 MScBMC

Kristen Browne
Cassandra Cetlin
Qingyang Chen
Natalie Cormier

Naveen Devasagayam
Lauren DiVito
Christy Groves
Ashley Hui

Stacey Krumholtz
Robert Lancefield
Chi-Chun Liu
Derek Ng

Priya Panchal
Kateryna Procunier
Vijay Shahani
Sara Vukson
Jerry Won


2014 MScBMC

Catherine Au-Yeung
Yi-Min Chun
Nicole Clough
Karyn Ho

Erin Kenzie
Megan Kirkland
Joshua Lai
Jean Yi-Chun Lin

Man-San Ma
Amanda Montañez
Brendan Polley
Cheryl Heeyeon Song

Andrew Q. Tran
Andrew Tubelli
Marissa Webber
Alice Fei Zheng


2013 MScBMC

Melanie Burger
Agnes Chan
Melissa Cory
Jerusha Ellis

Laura Greenlee
Stuart Jantzen
Angélica Ortiz
Joy Qu

Olivia Yonsoo Shim
Laura E. Smith
Michael Soong
Inessa Stanishevskaya

Erin Warkentin
Andréa Zariwny

 

 


 2012 MScBMC

Barbara Brehovsky
Natalia Burachynsky
Kate Campbell
Marina Chang

Andrea Gauthier
Matthew Jang
Gabby Jun
Tobi Lam

Cindy Lau
Andreea Margineanu
Memori Otsuka
Bonnie Scott

Stefania Spano
Lyndsay Stephenson
Bonnie Tang
Merry Wang
Minyan Wang


2011 MScBMC

Diego Accorsi
Walid Aziz
Genevieve Brydson
Leanne Chan

Sheena Gingerich
Enid Hajderi
Joyce Hui
Janice Joo

Paul Kelly
Beatrice Lau
Julie Man
Nicole McLean

Stephanie Stevenson
Carly Vanderlee
Janice Yau
Lucy Zhang


2010 MScBMC

Shelley Chen
Geoffrey Cheung
Gwun-Yee Chin

Albert Fung
Ryan Kissinger
June Li
Tabetha Lulham Rose

Kristina Neuman
Jenna Rebelo
Maria Romanova

Krista Shapton
Wensi Sheng
Katerina Tchmoutina
Lorraine Trecroce


2009 MScBMC

Heather Ambraska
Jennifer Belanger
Steven Berstein
Janet Chan

Erin Duff
Takami Iijima
Simon Ip
Alexandra Kingman

Caitlin LaFlamme
Michael Marcynuk
Anas Nader
Caitlin O’Connell

Susan Park
Tess Peters
Dennis Wei
Robyn Zalev


2008 MScBMC

Kimberly Chin
Jodi Crossingham
Yona Gellert

Natalie Intven
Diana Kryski
Peter Leynes
Monika Musial

Kataryna Nemethy
Leslie Predy
Ryo Sakai

Marta Scythes
Sandra Tavares
Joey Trautmann
Sean Wang


2007 MScBMC

Suzanne Bateson
Desmond Ballance

Ardis Cheng
Julian Kirk-Elleker
Sherry Lai

Hyun Joo Lee
Hidenori Miyagawa

Heidi Richter
Jennifer Tse
Adrian Yen


2006 MScBMC

Willa Bradshaw
Michael Corrin

Diana Dai
Qing Huang
Sarah Kim

Crista Mason
Émilie McMahon

Kari Francis
Lori Waters
Frances Yeung


2005 MScBMC

Andrea Berenbaum
Andrea Cormier

Marlene Herbst Loth
Ayalah Hutchins
Michelle Lui

Stephen Mader
Elisheva Marcus

Katie McCormack
Jennifer Platt
Winnie Yu


2004 MScBMC

Danielle Bader
Doris Leung

Camillia Matuk
Teresa McLaren

Jason Raine
Julie Saunders

Gloria Situ
Shelley Wall
Janice Wong


2003 MScBMC

Sonya Amin
Marisa Bonofiglio

Betty Lee
Jason Sharpe

Mary Sims
Kenneth Vander Stoep

Eddy Xuan
Cynthia Yoon


2002 MScBMC

Janice Chan
Angela Handforth

Aarti Inamdar
Luke Itani

Heidi Maj
Glen Oomen

Jennifer Polk
Maureen Rudekewich


2001 MScBMC

Marc Dryer
Miyuki Fukuma

Andree Jenks
Seline McNamee

Victoria Rowsell
Pascale Tranchemontagne


2000 MScBMC

Eleanor Rose Andrew
Kim Michelle Auchinachie

Meaghan Jade Brierley
Teddy Cameron
Roula Drossis

Jason John Guerrero
Monique L LeBlanc
Vince Mazzurco


1999 MScBMC

Brett Clayton
Lima Colati
Andrea Christine Kenney

Nadav Moshe Kupiec
Kevin William Millar
Karen Petruccelli

Jacquelyn Amanda Shaw
Chesley Shaun Sheppard
Aimee Beryl Worrell


1998 MScBMC

Jennifer Lynn Bosy
Carin Lin Cain
John Allison Higginson

Jacomine Grietje Robers
Myra Theresa Rudakewich
Kathryn Margaret Chorney

Jodie Anne Jenkinson
Kimberley Peter
Carolyn Vermeulen-Olauson


1997 MScBMC

Laura Maaske
Valerie Manon Oxorn

Alice Chen
John Raymond Harvey

Dustin Eric Holmes
Bryce David Hough
Monica Alice Whalley


1996 MScBMC

Beverly May Nash
Dino Pulerà

Judith Lynn Sherwood
Cynthia Cecilia Yee


1996 BScBMC

Stuart McGinness

Jay Michael Olauson

 


1995 BScBMC

Paulette Dennis
Wendy Kates

Beverley Nash
Judy Sherwood

Chris Yorke
Cynthia Yee


1994 BScBMC

Susan Ball

Loretta De Groot

Christine Redfern
Gladys Tong


1993 BScBMC

Sarah Beaton

Rebecca Brebner
Paul Pede

Elisabeth Rowan
Ian Suk


1992 BScBMC

Dianne Drummond
Marc Gosselin
Chantal Lichaa

Luba Magdenko
Gino Malucci

Theresa Sakno
Cynthia Stolovitz
Nicholas Woolridge


1991 BScBMC

Alan Braganza
Catherine Chang

Lianne Friesen
Richard Kogucki


1990 BScAAM

Vicki Gibbons
John Haley

Leah Dawn Stephenson
Bart Vallecoccia
Kam Yu


1989 BScAAM

Jennifer Boldt
Irene Healey

Shumin Lee
Christina Oleksyk
Karen Visser


1988 BScAAM

Stephen Mader
Stephen Tulk

Terry Watkinson
Jane Whitney
Mary-Anne Williams


1987 BScAAM

Jean Elizabeth Calder
Frank Crymble

Valda Glennie
Sari O’Sullivan
Kerri Weller


1986 BScAAM

Marlene (Loth) Herbst
Jane Rowlands

Megan (Thompson) Welsh
Linda Wilson-Pauwels


1985 BScAAM

David Aldrich
Naomi Currie

Vicky Earle
Cathy (Jeffery) McIntosh
Cindy Mersky


1984 BScAAM

Pat Farquharson
Elizabeth (Rosselet) Gilbert

Kate Santos
Robert Schein


1983 BScAAM

Leila Goldstein Lax
Rhonda (Garton) Legrove

Joyce Spicer
Mary Trafford


1982 BScAAM

Elise Walmsley
Susan Clow

Angela Cluer
Marie Lehman

Shelley Lupu-Krehm
David Mazierski


1981 BScAAM

Adrienne Alison

Beverley Ransom
Beverley Ross


1980 BScAAM

Jackie Heda
Jean Miller

Mary Jean Page
Molly Schlosser


1979 BScAAM

Randy Averback
Audra Geras

Daiva MacDougall
Carolyn Teare-Richardson
Alex Wright


1978 BScAAM

Roberta Hamilton
Nina Kilpatrick

Donald Persson
Margot Siminovitch
Lynn Waldo


1977 BScAAM

Tommy Hellström

Helga (Smolder) Pals

Roman Yaworsky


1976 BScAAM

Emilienne Lambert

John Semple

Dominique Voyer


1975 BScAAM

Lauri Johnson

David MacLeod


1974 BScAAM

Lynn (Kiraly) Goodchild

John Parker
Shirley (Reddick) Pavlik

Lee (Sannella) Goodchild
Naomi (Tummon) Deutsch


1973 BScAAM

Richard Billinghurst

Rasa Skudra

Karen (Young) Waterfield


1972 BScAAM

Andre Beerens

Anne Marie Black
Harold Ekstein

Frances (Kopka) Key
Jean MacGregor


1971 BScAAM

Eva Blitz

Gary Cousins

Per Lundquist


1970 B.Sc.AAM

Louise Bouchard

Pat (Nielsen) Davidson

Patricia Parsons


1969 BScAAM

Valerie Harrison
Heinz Loth

Abbey McInnes
Glen Reid

Judith Walker
Margaret (Wherry) Dennys


1968 BScAAM

Judith (Gebhard) Smith

Bridget Hough

Margot Mackay


1967 diploma

Bridget Hough

Margot Mackay


1965 diploma

Dorothy Irwin

Annette Porter

Judith (Gebhard) Smith


1962 diploma

Joanne Bosomworth


1961 diploma

Alex Wright


1958 diploma

Margot Finley

Grant Ross

Mary Hutchinson


1957 diploma

Patsy Cunningham

Ann Rabinovitz


1953 diploma

Elizabeth Marshall Imrie


1951 diploma

Anne Donaldson

Grace Dow

Jacquelinne Steinmann


1949 diploma

Louise Gordon

Frederick Kelly


1948 diploma

Helen (Moseley) MacArthur


1947 diploma

Elizabeth Blackstock


1946 diploma

Marguerite Drummond

Featured Articles

Get in touch.

905-569-4849

U of T Mississauga Campus (Administrative Office)

Room 308, Terrence Donnelly Health Sciences Complex
3359 Mississauga Road
Mississauga, ON Canada L5L 1C6
Phone: 905-569-4849
Fax: 905-569-4847

U of T St George Campus

OA Building, Room 114
263 McCaul Street
Toronto ON Canada M5T 1W7

Site Map